Send To Printer
Games on Saturday, January 21, 2023
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
22/23 WINTER OPEN GREY U13/U14 BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Red Bulls
4 - 1
Hotspurs
Complete
PP 1
Regular
Loftus
22/23 WINTER OPEN RED U9/U10 BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Raptors/sean vaughn's 2013 boys
1 - 11
Argentina (PTFC)
Complete
PP 2
Regular-Semi B
Hampton
22/23 WINTER OPEN U13/U14 GIRLS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Green Visions RR (2)
5 - 1
Peruchas 2009 Grey
Complete
PP 3
Regular-Semi A
Moran
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY GIRLS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Caldwell Academy Girls Varsity
12 - 3
High Point Christian
Complete
PP 1
Regular
Angrave
22/23 WINTER OPEN JV GIRLS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
The Cereal Killers
12 - 2
PTFC 08
Complete
PP 2
Regular
Hampton
22/23 WINTER OPEN U13/U14 GIRLS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Green Visions RR
6 - 0
Peruchas 2009 White
Complete
PP 3
Regular-Semi B
Moran
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY GIRLS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Northwest Guilford HS
10 - 0
High Point Christian
Complete
PP 1
Regular
Angrave
22/23 WINTER OPEN JV GIRLS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Pumas Girls ORO U15
2 - 10
NC United JV Girls Greensboro
Complete
PP 2
Regular
Hampton
22/23 WINTER OPEN GOLD U9/U10 GIRLS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Colo Colo
7 - 2
Arsenal U9 Girls Greensboro
Complete
PP 3
Postseason-Consolation
Moran
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
HPC Varsity/Beck
3 - 4
PTFC 06
Complete
PP 1
Postseason-Consolation
Montoya
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Pumas Cadetes Azul
11 - 10
Cornerstone Cardinals
Complete
PP 3
Postseason-Consolation
Moran
22/23 WINTER OPEN RED U9/U10 BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
REDS 10U
6 - 7
Inter Greensboro FC
Complete
PP 1
Regular-Semi A
Montoya
22/23 WINTER OPEN BLUE U11/U12 BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
U12 Eagles Boys GSO
4 - 10
Musketeers
Complete
PP 1
Regular
Montoya
22/23 WINTER OPEN RED U11/U12 BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Saeil Jeon
5 - 4
Galaxy United
Complete
PP 1
Regular
Montoya
22/23 WINTER OPEN RED JV BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Cougars (06/07/08)
8 - 3
Caldwell Academy 2/Team Kocher
Complete
PP 3
Postseason-Semi B
Moran
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY GIRLS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
War Eagles
0 - 10
Calvary Beach Club
Complete
Rise Indoor 1
Regular
Whiddon
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY BOYS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
Wildcats Varsity RR (2)
4 - 7
OGHS- Varsity-Bethard
Complete
Rise Indoor 3
Regular
Troxler
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
Wisconsin Volleyball Managers
v
Caldwell Academy 1/Team Norris
Result Pending
PP 1
Postseason-3rd Place Game
Hampton
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY BOYS GREENSBORO
Sat-Jan 21
CowGirls
v
Yodie gfc
Result Pending
PP 3
Postseason-Final
Moran
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY GIRLS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
NCF Girls Winston
5 - 8
05 Fusion
Complete
Rise Indoor 1
Regular
Whiddon
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY BOYS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
Wildcats Varsity RR
10 - 0
Black Knights
Complete
Rise Indoor 3
Regular
Troxler
22/23 WINTER OPEN VARSITY GIRLS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
RJR
4 - 7
Foothills FC
Complete
Rise Indoor 1
Regular
Whiddon
22/23 WINTER OPEN JV BOYS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
Mt. Tabor 07/08
18 - 3
Brazil
Complete
Rise Indoor 3
Regular
Aeugle
22/23 WINTER OPEN JV BOYS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
Mustangs
2 - 4
#1 OGHS- JV- Bethard (2007/08)
Complete
Rise Indoor 1
Regular
Troxler
22/23 WINTER OPEN GREY JV GIRLS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
07 Fusion
3 - 3
RJR #2
Complete
Rise Indoor 3
Postseason-Consolation
Aeugle
22/23 WINTER OPEN GREY JV GIRLS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
West Silver
11 - 1
Newcastle - JV Girls
Complete
Rise Indoor 1
Postseason-Consolation
Troxler
22/23 WINTER OPEN GREY JV GIRLS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
RJR #3
3 - 10
Fusion RL
Complete
Rise Indoor 3
Postseason-Semi A
Aeugle
WS Futbol Sala Saturday Youth U10/11 Fall 2022
Sat-Jan 21
YC Challengers
11 - 4
CD Altamirano
Complete
Rise Indoor 2
Regular
WS Futbol Sala Saturday Youth 2012/13 Fall 2022
Sat-Jan 21
Barcelona
18 - 2
Galaxy Jrs
Complete
Rise Indoor 4
Postseason-SEMIFINALES
22/23 WINTER OPEN GREY JV GIRLS WINSTON
Sat-Jan 21
NSU
6 - 1
Thunderstruck
Complete
Rise Indoor 1
Postseason-Consolation
Aeugle
WS Futbol Sala Saturday Youth U10/11 Fall 2022
Sat-Jan 21
Atletico Junior
4 - 12
YC Challengers
Complete
Rise Indoor 2
Regular
WS Futbol Sala Saturday Youth U10/11 Fall 2022
Sat-Jan 21
Mexico Jrs
4 - 22
Super Strikers
Complete
Rise Indoor 4
Regular
WS Futbol Sala Saturday Youth U10/11 Fall 2022
Sat-Jan 21
Challengers
4 - 15
Tolentino
Complete
Rise Indoor 2
Regular
WS Futbol Sala Saturday Youth 2012/13 Fall 2022
Sat-Jan 21
Rollos FC
16 - 5
YC Challengers Jrs
Complete
Rise Indoor 4
Postseason-SEMIFINALES